ESKIMO PIE

Eskimo Pie Corporation

Application Filed: 1942-11-07
Trademark Application Details
Trademark Logo ESKIMO PIE
710
Dead/Cancelled
CANCELLED - SECTION 8
Research OneLook Acronym Finder
Serial Number71456685
Registration Number0400973
Mark Drawing Code1000: Typeset: Word(s)/letter(s)/number(s)
Cancellation Code2
Law Office Assigned000

Timeline

1921-10-03Date of First Use
1942-11-07Application Filed
1943-04-13Trademark Registered
1983-04-13Renewal Date
2004-01-17Cancelled
2004-01-17Status: Dead/Cancelled
2004-06-14Location: FILE REPOSITORY (FRANCONIA)
2018-07-07Transaction Date

Trademark Ownership

Owner: ESKIMO PIE CORPORATION
Address BLOOMFIELD AVENUE & BROAD STREET RICHMOND DE
Legal Entity TypeCorporation
Legal Entity StateDE

Documents

Click the blue "Refresh" button to load certificates, specimines, application, and other documents.

Attorney of Record

?




Good, Services, and Codes

International Codes:30
U.S. Codes:046
Type CodeType
GS0461Ice Cream

Related Filings

MarkSerial NumberRelationship Number
Symbol/Image 0155844
Symbol/Image 0204595
Symbol/Image 0237264
Symbol/Image 0285576
Symbol/Image 0300055
Symbol/Image 0342762

Trademark Filing History

DescriptionDateEvent Coding
REGISTERED AND RENEWED (SECOND RENEWAL - 20 YRS)1983-04-131 REN2 R:Renewal
REGISTERED AND RENEWED (SECOND RENEWAL - 20 YRS)1983-04-132 REN2 R:Renewal
CANCELLED SEC. 8 (10-YR)/EXPIRED SECTION 92004-01-173 CAEX O:Outgoing Correspondence

© 2020 USPTO.report | Privacy Policy | Resources | RSS Feed of Trademarks | Trademark Filings Twitter Feed